Cargo Optimizer for iPhone icon
Cargo Optimizer for iPhone

DREAMSOFTS OPTIMIZATION LIMITED PARTNERSHIP

App Store

Report updated May 6, 2026

Overview · Full Intel report in progress

Cargo Optimizer for iPhone is an established business app that is a paid app.

What is Cargo Optimizer for iPhone?

Cargo Optimizer for iPhone is a logistics tool designed to simulate and optimize container and pallet loading configurations. It enables users to calculate cargo placement for boxes, pallets, and containers to maximize shipping efficiency and reduce costs. The app supports both Imperial and Metric measurement systems.

Current Momentum

v1.1 · 37mo ago

Zombie

Last updated 1118d ago. 3 versions tracked.

Competition

Rivals identification in progress

7-Day Rank Pulse 🇺🇸

Business

No ranking data

Rating Pulse 🇺🇸

Gathering signals...

What makes this app unique?

What Does It Look Like?

Loading...

What Are The Key Features?

Loading SimulationStandard

Simulates cargo-to-pallet, cargo-to-container, and pallet-to-container loading configurations.

Customizable Cargo ParametersStandard

Allows users to define SKU, dimensions, weight, pack quantity, and stacking limits for cargo.

Measurement FlexibilityStandard

Supports both Imperial (inch/lbs) and Metric (cm/kgs) units for global shipping standards.

Financial TrackingStandard

Enables users to input unit prices and currency to estimate shipping costs.

How much does it cost?

Paid

Analysis in progress, available soon

What do users think recently?

Analysis in progress, available soon

Analysis in progress, available soon

What is the competitive landscape for Cargo Optimizer for iPhone?

How's The Business Market?

How does it evolve in the Business market?

Rank progression

11 active rankings tracked — 30-day window

Strategic analysis coming soon

SWOT, key takeaways & outlook

The outtake for Cargo Optimizer for iPhone

Key Takeaways

While the app offers specialized loading optimization, users have reported compatibility issues with iOS 15.

Where Is It Heading?

Trend analysis

Available very soon

Disclosure: Independent intel to help mobile builders succeed.

AI-powered analysis with editorial review, built from publicly available sources. Marlvel.ai is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by Cargo Optimizer for iPhone, its developer, the app publisher, Apple, or Google Play. All trademarks, logos, and screenshots referenced remain the property of their respective owners.

Cite this report

Marlvel.ai. “Cargo Optimizer for iPhone Intelligence Report.” Updated May 6, 2026. https://marlvel.ai/apps/cargo-optimizer-for-iphone

Agent Markdown (.md)See methodologyContact support

Data licensed under CC-BY-NC 4.0