Red Activa
For individuals in Ecuador seeking a mobile-based solution for managing international money transfers and local utility payments.
Overview · Full Intel report in progress
Red Activa is an established productivity app that is completely free. With a 2.7/5 rating from 1.3K reviews, it shows polarized user reception.
What is Red Activa?
Current Momentum
v2.0 · 2mo ago
ActiveLast updated 67d ago. 5 versions tracked.
Competition
Rivals identification in progress
7-Day Rank Pulse 🇺🇸
ProductivityNo ranking data
Rating Pulse 🇺🇸
What makes this app unique?
What Does It Look Like?
What Are The Key Features?
Users can send and receive money transfers directly to bank accounts and digital wallets.
The app facilitates instant payments for basic services including water, electricity, and telephone.
Users can track their Red Activa points and view personalized promotional offers.
How much does it cost?
Who Built It?
Enrichment in progress
Publisher profile available very soon
What other apps does Transferunion SA make?
Analysis in progress, available soon
What do users think recently?
Analysis in progress, available soon
View the full user-sentiment analysis
Mood gauge, ratings & review-volume history, every praise / complaint / request, and sentiment over time.
Analysis in progress, available soon
What is the competitive landscape for Red Activa?
Where is it available?
Localized markets (1)
How's The Productivity Market?
How does it evolve in the Productivity market?
Rank progression
1 active ranking tracked — 30-day window
Which niche is Red Activa in?
to manage money transfers and utility payments
Explore the full Investing Dashboards niche
Every app in this space — 593 tracked, the niche's live rankings, and Marlvel's editorial take on the job-to-be-done.
Strategic analysis coming soon
SWOT, key takeaways & outlook
The outtake for Red Activa
Key Takeaways
While the app offers a comprehensive suite of financial features, users report significant technical instability, including login failures and cross-platform functional errors.
Where Is It Heading?
Trend analysis
Available very soon