Cut Paste Photo Maker On Video
For casual users looking to create custom photo-video composites and funny content for social sharing.
Overview · Full Intel report in progress
Cut Paste Photo Maker On Video is an established photo & video app that is completely free.
What is Cut Paste Photo Maker On Video?
Current Momentum
v1.2
No release notes available.
Competition
Rivals identification in progress
7-Day Rank Pulse 🇺🇸
Photo & VideoNo ranking data
Rating Pulse 🇺🇸
Gathering signals...
What makes this app unique?
What Does It Look Like?
Loading...
What Are The Key Features?
Enables users to perform free-hand finger cuts to isolate objects or people from photos.
Allows users to replace static photo backgrounds with a collection of video backgrounds, including city, nature, and cloud themes.
Provides manual background removal capabilities for precise object extraction.
Facilitates the replacement of faces within images using the app's cut and paste functionality.
How much does it cost?
Who Built It?
Jaydeep Dhameliya
Providing utility and productivity tools for mobile users. Focused on simplifying daily tasks through accessible, single-purpose applications.
Portfolio
13
Apps
What other apps does Jaydeep Dhameliya make?
Typing Master - Learn to Type
Birthday Song With Name Maker
Photo Video Background Changer
My Password Secret Diary
PDF Highlighter : PDF & Photos
RTO - Search Vehicle Details
Explore the full Jaydeep Dhameliya report
Portfolio breakdown, audience, momentum, and every app published by Jaydeep Dhameliya.
Analysis in progress, available soon
What do users think recently?
Analysis in progress, available soon
Analysis in progress, available soon
What is the competitive landscape for Cut Paste Photo Maker On Video?
How's The Photo & Video Market?
Market outlook for this category
Available very soon
Which niche is Cut Paste Photo Maker On Video in?
to create custom photo and video composites
Explore the full Photography Editors niche
Every app in this space — 170 tracked, the niche's live rankings, and Marlvel's editorial take on the job-to-be-done.
Strategic analysis coming soon
SWOT, key takeaways & outlook
The outtake for Cut Paste Photo Maker On Video
Key Takeaways
The app focuses on simple, manual object extraction to create composite media by layering photos onto video backgrounds.
Where Is It Heading?
Trend analysis
Available very soon