Healthy Vegetarian Recipes
For home cooks seeking diverse, healthy, and accessible vegetarian meal options.
Overview · Full Intel report in progress
Healthy Vegetarian Recipes is an established food & drink app that is completely free.
What is Healthy Vegetarian Recipes?
Current Momentum
v2.0
No release notes available.
Competition
Rivals identification in progress
7-Day Rank Pulse 🇺🇸
Food & DrinkNo ranking data
Rating Pulse 🇺🇸
Gathering signals...
What makes this app unique?
Loading...
What Are The Key Features?
Offers a broad range of recipes organized by meal type, cuisine, and dish style, including breakfast, international, and quick-prep options.
Provides detailed nutritional facts for each recipe, including calories, protein, carbohydrates, and fats.
Features a 'Recipe of the Day' and a trending section to help users discover popular meal ideas.
Includes detailed, step-by-step cooking instructions designed to simplify the preparation process for beginners and experienced cooks alike.
How much does it cost?
Who Built It?
Elsa George
Providing offline-first utility and instructional content for home cooks, hobbyists, and lifestyle management.
Portfolio
13
Apps
What other apps does Elsa George make?
Learn to Draw Anime - Offline
Healthy Recipes - Low Calorie
Crockpot Recipes: Slow Cooker
DIY: Learn Craft Offline
Learn Drawing Offline: Artify
Diabetic Recipes: Healthy Diet
Explore the full Elsa George report
Portfolio breakdown, audience, momentum, and every app published by Elsa George.
Analysis in progress, available soon
What do users think recently?
Analysis in progress, available soon
Analysis in progress, available soon
What is the competitive landscape for Healthy Vegetarian Recipes?
How's The Food & Drink Market?
Market outlook for this category
Available very soon
Which niche is Healthy Vegetarian Recipes in?
Explore the full Cooking Guides niche
Every app in this space — 121 tracked, the niche's live rankings, and Marlvel's editorial take on the job-to-be-done.
Strategic analysis coming soon
SWOT, key takeaways & outlook
The outtake for Healthy Vegetarian Recipes
Key Takeaways
This app serves as a free, content-rich resource for vegetarian meal planning supported by integrated nutritional information.
Where Is It Heading?
Trend analysis
Available very soon