NEURA Hub icon
NEURA Hub

Cheng Lung Chiang

App Store

Report updated Apr 24, 2026

Overview · Full Intel report in progress

NEURA Hub is an established games app that is completely free.

What is NEURA Hub?

NEURA Hub is a collection of 17 brain-training games designed to exercise memory, logic, strategy, and focus. The app claims to track user cognitive health over time by calculating a Brain Score based on performance across all included titles.

Current Momentum

v1.0

No release notes available.

Competition

Rivals identification in progress

7-Day Rank Pulse 🇺🇸

Games

No ranking data

GamesGrossing

Rating Pulse 🇺🇸

Gathering signals...

What makes this app unique?

Loading...

What Are The Key Features?

Cognitive TrackingStandard

Calculates and visualizes a Brain Score to monitor cognitive health progress over time.

Diverse Game LibraryStandard

Includes 17 distinct games categorized into logic, memory, strategy, and language challenges.

Logic & Deduction SuiteStandard

Features classic puzzles such as NEURA Sudoku, Minesweeper, and Nonogram.

Strategy & Board GamesStandard

Offers traditional strategy experiences including Xiangqi, Gomoku, Reversi, and Huarong sliding puzzles.

How much does it cost?

Free

Who Built It?

Cheng Lung Chiang app icon

Providing specialized utility and cognitive engagement through niche-focused mobile applications for high-intent users.

Portfolio

2

Apps

Paid 1
Travel100%

What other apps does Cheng Lung Chiang make?

Explore the full Cheng Lung Chiang report

Portfolio breakdown, audience, momentum, and every app published by Cheng Lung Chiang.

Go deeper

Analysis in progress, available soon

What do users think recently?

Analysis in progress, available soon

Analysis in progress, available soon

What is the competitive landscape for NEURA Hub?

How's The Games Market?

Market outlook for this category

Available very soon

Strategic analysis coming soon

SWOT, key takeaways & outlook

The outtake for NEURA Hub

Key Takeaways

NEURA Hub aggregates a wide variety of classic logic and strategy games into a single platform with integrated progress tracking.

Where Is It Heading?

Trend analysis

Available very soon

Disclosure: Independent intel to help mobile builders succeed.

AI-powered analysis with editorial review, built from publicly available sources. Marlvel.ai is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by NEURA Hub, its developer, the app publisher, Apple, or Google Play. All trademarks, logos, and screenshots referenced remain the property of their respective owners.

Cite this report

Marlvel.ai. “NEURA Hub Intelligence Report.” Updated Apr 24, 2026. https://marlvel.ai/apps/neura-hub

Agent Markdown (.md)See methodologyContact support

Data licensed under CC-BY-NC 4.0