Easy Fruits icon
Easy Fruits

Silk Innovation Pvt

App Store

Report updated May 19, 2026

Overview · Full Intel report in progress

Easy Fruits is an established food & drink app that is completely free.

What is Easy Fruits?

Easy Fruits is a food delivery service that provides seasonal and exotic fruits prepared for immediate consumption. The service emphasizes hygiene through RO water washing and Ozone sterilization, utilizing automated peeling technology to minimize manual handling. All products are delivered in 100% biodegradable and compostable packaging.

Current Momentum

v1.0 · 32mo ago

Zombie

Last updated 978d ago. 5 versions tracked.

Competition

Rivals identification in progress

7-Day Rank Pulse 🇺🇸

Food & Drink

No ranking data

Rating Pulse 🇺🇸

Gathering signals...

What makes this app unique?

What Does It Look Like?

What Are The Key Features?

Ready-to-Eat DeliveryStandard

Provides daily doorstep delivery of seasonal and exotic fruits that are pre-cut and ready for consumption.

Ozone SterilizationStandard

Fruits are processed using an Ozone sterilization system and washed in RO water to ensure cleanliness.

Automated ProcessingStandard

Utilizes imported fruit peeling machinery to minimize human contact during preparation.

Sustainable PackagingStandard

All products are packaged in 100% biodegradable and compostable bowls.

How much does it cost?

Free

Who Built It?

Silk Innovation Pvt

View Publisher Intel →
Food & Drink

Enrichment in progress

Publisher profile available very soon

What other apps does Silk Innovation Pvt make?

Aventoz

Aventoz

Entertainment

Analysis in progress, available soon

What do users think recently?

Analysis in progress, available soon

Analysis in progress, available soon

What is the competitive landscape for Easy Fruits?

Where is it available?

Localized markets (1)

United States

How's The Food & Drink Market?

How does it evolve in the Food & Drink market?

Rank progression

1 active ranking tracked — 30-day window

Strategic analysis coming soon

SWOT, key takeaways & outlook

The outtake for Easy Fruits

Key Takeaways

Easy Fruits differentiates itself by focusing on high-hygiene, automated preparation and sustainable packaging for daily fruit delivery.

Where Is It Heading?

Trend analysis

Available very soon

Disclosure: Independent intel to help mobile builders succeed.

AI-powered analysis with editorial review, built from publicly available sources. Marlvel.ai is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by Easy Fruits, its developer, the app publisher, Apple, or Google Play. All trademarks, logos, and screenshots referenced remain the property of their respective owners.

Cite this report

Marlvel.ai. “Easy Fruits Intelligence Report.” Updated May 19, 2026. https://marlvel.ai/apps/np-com-easyfruits-www

Agent Markdown (.md)See methodologyContact support

Data licensed under CC-BY-NC 4.0