Financial content. Aggregated from public sources for informational purposes only. This is not financial or investment advice. Always do your own research. .

SecuX EvPay icon
SecuX EvPay

SecuX Technology

App Store

Report updated May 11, 2026

Overview · Full Intel report in progress

SecuX EvPay is an established finance app that is completely free.

What is SecuX EvPay?

SecuX EvPay is an end-to-end crypto payment ecosystem consisting of a merchant cloud portal, payment terminals, and the MyEvPay Android wallet. The solution facilitates retail cryptocurrency transactions by integrating hardware terminals with a secure mobile application.

Current Momentum

v2.2

No release notes available.

Competition

Rivals identification in progress

7-Day Rank Pulse 🇺🇸

Finance

No ranking data

Rating Pulse 🇺🇸

Gathering signals...

What makes this app unique?

What Does It Look Like?

Loading...

What Are The Key Features?

Biometric VerificationStandard

The app utilizes biometric authentication to ensure secure payment authorization.

Dual Connection InterfaceStandard

Supports both QR code and NFC technology to communicate payment details and confirmations with P22 and P20 terminals.

Transaction LedgerStandard

Provides users with a consolidated view of payment history and blockchain-verified transaction records.

How much does it cost?

Free

Who Built It?

SecuX Technology Inc. app icon 1
SecuX Technology Inc. app icon 2
SecuX Technology Inc. app icon 3
SecuX Technology Inc. app icon 4

SecuX Technology

(342)

Securing digital assets through hardware-integrated mobile management. Providing secure firmware updates and wallet interfaces for crypto users.

Portfolio

6

Apps

Free 5
Finance60%
Utilities20%
Productivity20%

Explore the full SecuX Technology report

Portfolio breakdown, audience, momentum, and every app published by SecuX Technology.

Go deeper

Analysis in progress, available soon

What do users think recently?

Analysis in progress, available soon

Analysis in progress, available soon

What is the competitive landscape for SecuX EvPay?

How's The Finance Market?

Market outlook for this category

Available very soon

Which niche is SecuX EvPay in?

Crypto Scanners

to facilitate secure cryptocurrency payments in-store

ScannerCryptoProfessionalsFreeEmerging

Explore the full Crypto Scanners niche

Every app in this space — 1 tracked, the niche's live rankings, and Marlvel's editorial take on the job-to-be-done.

Go deeper

Strategic analysis coming soon

SWOT, key takeaways & outlook

The outtake for SecuX EvPay

Key Takeaways

SecuX EvPay provides a hardware-integrated infrastructure designed to streamline the deployment of cryptocurrency payments in physical retail environments.

Where Is It Heading?

Trend analysis

Available very soon

Disclosure: Independent intel to help mobile builders succeed.

AI-powered analysis with editorial review, built from publicly available sources. Marlvel.ai is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by SecuX EvPay, its developer, the app publisher, Apple, or Google Play. All trademarks, logos, and screenshots referenced remain the property of their respective owners.

Cite this report

Marlvel.ai. “SecuX EvPay Intelligence Report.” Updated May 11, 2026. https://marlvel.ai/apps/secux-evpay

Agent Markdown (.md)See methodologyContact support

Data licensed under CC-BY-NC 4.0