Aaron Day
Known for
Stellar Tour - AR Stargazer
2apps4.7(2.2K)Education
Snapshot
Rivals analysis in progress
Portfolio
Free 22
apps
Education2
Last updated
Stellar Tour - AR Stargazer
v7.2
19d ago
Publisher DNA
What defines Aaron Day?
AI intelligence is not yet available for Aaron Day. The portfolio data below is up to date.
Portfolio
What does Aaron Day ship?
Apps
2 apps analysed
High-resolution visual library serves as a reliable reference for astronomy enthusiasts
- Curated high-quality imagery and educational content provide a deep learning experience for astronomy enthusiasts
- Occasional inaccuracies in celestial orientation or content depth frustrate users seeking scientific precision
Analysis in progress
Single-market publisher, every app ships only to United States.
Based on 1 of 2 apps with localized market data, more coverage rolling in as scans complete · last scanned .
Americas (1)
- United States1 / 1
Core markets (1/1 apps)
United States
User Sentiment
How do users feel about their apps?
1
Positive apps
0
Neutral / mixed
0
Negative apps
88/100
Avg sentiment score
Frequently asked questions
How many apps does Aaron Day publish?
Aaron Day has 2 apps tracked by Marlvel, primarily in the Education category.
What kind of apps does Aaron Day make?
Aaron Day's portfolio is concentrated in Education, with an average rating of 4.7/5 across rated apps.
What is Aaron Day's top app?
By review volume across the portfolio, Stellar Tour - AR Stargazer is Aaron Day's best-known app tracked by Marlvel.
In how many countries are Aaron Day's apps available?
Marlvel has tracked Aaron Day's apps across 1 country.