Aramex Fleet icon
Aramex Freight App icon
Aramex Global Shopper icon
+5

Aramex International

For international online shoppers and professional logistics personnel requiring real-time shipment tracking and cross-border delivery management.

Known forAramex Mobile
8apps1.9(167.9K)BusinessMaps & Navigation

Snapshot

Who is Aramex International?

Streamlining global logistics and international e-commerce for individuals and businesses. Providing end-to-end shipment tracking and cross-border shopping solutions.

Target audience

International online shoppersProfessional logistics personnel requiring real-time shipment trackingCross-border delivery management

Active nemesis

FedEx

Other rivals

Portfolio

Free 8
8
apps
Business6
Maps & Navigation1

Last updated

Aramex Mobile

v5.7.8 live release

5mo ago

Active

Publisher DNA

What defines Aramex International?

Publisher DNA

Primary focus

Logistics and supply chain management tools

Scale

indie

Target audience

International online shoppers and professional logistics personnel requiring real-time shipment tracking and cross-border delivery management.

Signature Patterns

  • Primary focus on Business-category logistics utilities
  • Freemium monetization model for consumer-facing shopping apps
  • Core functionality centered on shipment tracking and address management
  • Integration of internal operational tools for field couriers
Active

Portfolio momentum

Released 5 updates across 5 apps in the last 6 months, indicating consistent maintenance and development of their logistics utility suite.

Last release 27d agoActive apps 4Abandoned 1

Portfolio

What does Aramex International ship?

Apps

8 apps analysed

Analysis in progress

Aramex Mobile icon
Aramex Mobile

Sign in with your mobile number to track shipments and manage Aramex deliveries.

4.1(123.5K)
View Intel →

Analysis in progress

Single-market publisher, every app ships only to United States.

Based on 1 of 8 apps with localized market data, more coverage rolling in as scans complete · last scanned .

Americas (1)

  • United States1 / 1

Core markets (1/1 apps)

United States

Rivals

Who does Aramex International compete with?

The rivals identified

Nemeses(1)

FedEx

known forFedEx Mobile

1 app4.6Business

Both applications serve residential and business users requiring end-to-end logistics and parcel tracking, creating direct competition for users managing international and domestic shipments.

Contenders(7)

Deniz Mohammed

known forClick Posta: Parcel Delivery

1 app5.0Business

Both applications target the logistics and parcel delivery market in Iraq, offering overlapping functionality for shipment tracking and delivery scheduling.

Expeditors

known forExpeditors Shipment Tracking

1 app4.2Business

Both applications serve users requiring shipment tracking and logistics management, with overlapping functionality in parcel monitoring and facility location services.

Gentoo Delivery targets the same logistics and tracking audience as Aramex by offering shipment scheduling and real-time tracking features. Both platforms compete for users requiring domestic and international parcel delivery management.

John Whetstone

known forJW Express Delivery

1 app0.0Business

Both applications provide logistics management tools for tracking shipments and scheduling pickups for individuals and business users.

My Home Delivery

known forMy Home Delivery

1 app3.3Business

Both applications provide logistics management and delivery scheduling tools, targeting users who need to coordinate the movement of goods between locations.

Workpulse

known forWorkpulse Delivery

1 app0.0Business

Both applications target logistics and tracking, but Workpulse Delivery focuses on B2B supply chain management and truck inspections, whereas Aramex provides consumer-facing parcel tracking and pickup services.

Zajel Courier Services

known forZajel Logistics Services

1 app4.8Business

Both applications target the parcel delivery market, providing shipment management tools for individual and business users.

Same space(14)

AfterShip

known forAfterShip Package Tracker

1 app4.6Business

Serves as a centralized hub for monitoring global shipments, offering an alternative to Aramex for users managing diverse carrier pipelines.

AppFabric

known forPackage Tracker: Parcel U Mail

1 app4.7Business

Aggregates tracking data from 700+ carriers, serving as a single interface for users to monitor Aramex shipments alongside other global services.

CLICKOR

known forPackage Tracker - Packy

1 app4.5Business

Provides a centralized dashboard for tracking multiple shipments, functioning as a utility for users who use Aramex for specific deliveries.

DARADDO APPS

known forPackage Tracker - pkge Mobile

1 app3.3Business

Acts as a third-party aggregator for tracking numbers, serving users who manage shipments from multiple carriers alongside Aramex.

Demon Network Tech Co.

known for17TRACK Package Tracker

1 app4.1Business

Functions as a global logistics utility for international shoppers, providing a single interface for tracking shipments that may include Aramex-handled parcels.

goo-mobile

known forDeliveries Package Tracker

1 app3.5Business

Acts as a free aggregator for tracking parcels across a wide network of international and local providers.

INCRIN

known forBorzo: Courier Delivery App

2 apps4.5Business

Provides on-demand intracity courier services, acting as a local delivery alternative for users who require faster turnaround than standard Aramex logistics.

Lemondo Business

known forQuickShipper Courier

1 app4.7Business

Provides last-mile delivery tools for businesses, serving as a B2B logistics platform that competes with Aramex's business-facing services.

Parcel 24 Delivery Co. W.L.L

known forParcel Delivery

1 app3.4Business

Offers localized on-demand delivery services in Bahrain, acting as a direct competitor for last-mile logistics within that specific market.

Parcel Pending

known forParcel Pending Mobile

2 apps4.8Business

Manages physical package locker access, serving as a post-delivery utility for users who receive Aramex shipments in secure lockers.

ParcelTrack Technologies

known forParcelTrack - Package Tracker

1 app4.1Business

Integrates shipments from over 50 delivery services, providing a consolidated tracking view for users who utilize Aramex for specific logistics needs.

Route App

known forRoute: Package Tracker

1 app4.8Business

Offers a centralized tracking dashboard that competes for user attention by managing order resolutions for fragmented shipping histories.

Shree Maruti Courier Service Pvt

known forShree Maruti Courier

1 app0.0Business

Provides integrated express package distribution, serving as a regional logistics competitor for users in the Asia Pacific region.

UniGroup

known forFlex Inventory Management

1 app4.3Business

Enables digital inventory management for van operators and carriers, serving as a back-end tool for logistics professionals rather than the end-consumer.

New entrants(2)

Asap Software Developers

known forByke: Fast Parcel Delivery

1 app0.0Business

Provides on-demand courier services for local deliveries, acting as a faster alternative for users needing immediate parcel transport.

veysel yesilmen

known forPackage Tracker & Parcel Track

1 app0.0Business

Consolidates tracking numbers into a single timeline, serving as a utility for users who manage Aramex shipments alongside other global carriers.

The Analyst's Read

The bottom line on Aramex International

Bottom line

Aramex maintains a stable, utility-driven portfolio that effectively supports its core logistics business. Their ability to integrate field-level courier tools with consumer-facing shipping services provides a cohesive, albeit niche, ecosystem for global commerce.

Frequently asked questions

How many apps does Aramex International publish?
Aramex International has 8 apps tracked by Marlvel, primarily in the Business category.
What kind of apps does Aramex International make?
Aramex International's portfolio is concentrated in Business and Maps & Navigation, with an average rating of 1.9/5 across rated apps.
What is Aramex International's top app?
By review volume across the portfolio, Aramex Mobile is Aramex International's best-known app tracked by Marlvel.
In how many countries are Aramex International's apps available?
Marlvel has tracked Aramex International's apps across 1 country.

What fed this analysis

Apps analyzed:
5
With full intel:
0
With overview:
5
Website scraped:
yes
Social presence:
yes

Disclosure: Independent intel to help mobile builders succeed.

AI-powered analysis with automated quality gates, built from publicly available sources. Marlvel.ai is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by Aramex International, its developer, the app publisher, Apple, or Google Play. All trademarks, logos, and screenshots referenced remain the property of their respective owners.

Cite this report

Marlvel.ai. “Aramex International intelligence.” Updated 2026-05-11. https://marlvel.ai/publishers/aramex-international-llc

See methodologyContact support

Data licensed under CC-BY-NC 4.0