Face Exercises icon
Pattern Art icon
Sticker Maker + Stickers icon
+2

Daily Apps

5apps3.6(54K) Multi-theme

Publisher DNA

What defines Daily Apps?

AI intelligence is not yet available for Daily Apps. The portfolio data below is up to date.

Portfolio

What does Daily Apps ship?

Apps

5 apps analysed

Analysis in progress

Community-driven sharing loop increases daily active usage

  • The core pattern creation tool provides a highly efficient workflow for surface designers and artists
  • Users report deceptive billing practices where they are charged immediately despite being promised a free trial

Analysis in progress

Analysis in progress

Single-market publisher, every app ships only to United States.

Based on 2 of 5 apps with localized market data, more coverage rolling in as scans complete · last scanned .

Americas (1)

  • United States2 / 2

Core markets (2/2 apps)

United States

User Sentiment

How do users feel about their apps?

1

Positive apps

0

Neutral / mixed

0

Negative apps

75/100

Avg sentiment score

Frequently asked questions

How many apps does Daily Apps publish?
Daily Apps has 5 apps tracked by Marlvel, primarily in the Entertainment category.
What kind of apps does Daily Apps make?
Daily Apps's portfolio is concentrated in Entertainment and Developer Tools, with an average rating of 3.6/5 across rated apps.
What is Daily Apps's top app?
By review volume across the portfolio, Sticker Maker + Stickers is Daily Apps's best-known app tracked by Marlvel.
In how many countries are Daily Apps's apps available?
Marlvel has tracked Daily Apps's apps across 1 country.

Disclosure: Independent intel to help mobile builders succeed.

AI-powered analysis with automated quality gates, built from publicly available sources. Marlvel.ai is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by Daily Apps, its developer, the app publisher, Apple, or Google Play. All trademarks, logos, and screenshots referenced remain the property of their respective owners.

Cite this report

Marlvel.ai. “Daily Apps intelligence.” Updated N/A. https://marlvel.ai/publishers/daily-apps

See methodologyContact support

Data licensed under CC-BY-NC 4.0