Eren Ezgu
For professionals and travelers requiring precise geographic coordinate data, alongside niche users seeking educational religious content or casual puzzle experiences.
Snapshot
Who is Eren Ezgu?
Providing utility-focused navigation tools and niche digital content for specialized user needs. Bridging the gap between custom web development and mobile accessibility.
Target audience
Rivals analysis in progress
Portfolio
Free 5Last updated
GPS Coordinates Finder Pro
v1.7.0
11mo ago
Publisher DNA
What defines Eren Ezgu?
Publisher DNA
Primary focus
Navigation utilities and niche digital content
Scale
indie
Target audience
Professionals and travelers requiring precise geographic coordinate data, alongside niche users seeking educational religious content or casual puzzle experiences.
Origin
The publisher has been active as a freelance web developer since 2008, specializing in custom CMS and backend web projects.
Signature Patterns
- •Heavy reliance on utility-based navigation tools requiring external API keys
- •Monetization primarily through free or freemium models
- •Development of niche, single-purpose applications
- •Consistent focus on manual coordinate data retrieval and sharing
Portfolio momentum
Released 4 updates across 5 apps in the last 6 months, indicating a consistent maintenance cycle for existing utilities.
Company profile
medium confidence- Founded
- 2008
- Employees
- 1-10
Portfolio
What does Eren Ezgu ship?
Apps
5 apps analysed
GPS Coordinates Finder is an application that finds your coordinates on the map.
Single-market publisher, every app ships only to United States.
Based on 1 of 5 apps with localized market data, more coverage rolling in as scans complete · last scanned .
Americas (1)
- United States1 / 1
Core markets (1/1 apps)
The Analyst's Read
The bottom line on Eren Ezgu
Bottom line
Eren Ezgu is a specialized indie developer whose portfolio is anchored by high-utility navigation tools. The business model relies on maintaining functional parity between free and pro versions of coordinate-finding software.
Frequently asked questions
How many apps does Eren Ezgu publish?
What kind of apps does Eren Ezgu make?
What is Eren Ezgu's top app?
In how many countries are Eren Ezgu's apps available?
What fed this analysis
- Apps analyzed:
- 5
- With full intel:
- 0
- With overview:
- 5
- Website scraped:
- yes
- Social presence:
- no