Altimeter - Altitude & Compass icon
Binoculars : Telescope Zoom icon
Clear Wave - Speaker Test icon
+4

Gaurav Babbar

7apps4.4(24.3K) Multi-theme

Publisher DNA

What defines Gaurav Babbar?

AI intelligence is not yet available for Gaurav Babbar. The portfolio data below is up to date.

Portfolio

What does Gaurav Babbar ship?

Apps

7 apps analysed

Analysis in progress

Analysis in progress

  • Adjustable whistle frequency and clicker tools provide effective training utility for some dog owners
  • In-app purchase failures for the pro version prevent users from accessing promised ad-free features

Analysis in progress

Distributed across 10 markets, strongest in Europe.

Based on 3 of 7 apps with localized market data, more coverage rolling in as scans complete · last scanned .

Americas (3)

  • United States3 / 3
  • Mexico2 / 3
  • Brazil1 / 3

Europe (5)

  • France2 / 3
  • Germany2 / 3
  • Spain2 / 3
  • Italy1 / 3
  • Portugal1 / 3

Asia-Pacific (2)

  • Japan2 / 3
  • South Korea2 / 3

Core markets (3/3 apps)

United States

User Sentiment

How do users feel about their apps?

0

Positive apps

0

Neutral / mixed

1

Negative apps

25/100

Avg sentiment score

Frequently asked questions

How many apps does Gaurav Babbar publish?
Gaurav Babbar has 7 apps tracked by Marlvel, primarily in the Music category.
What kind of apps does Gaurav Babbar make?
Gaurav Babbar's portfolio is concentrated in Music and Navigation, with an average rating of 4.4/5 across rated apps.
What is Gaurav Babbar's top app?
By review volume across the portfolio, Altimeter - Altitude & Compass is Gaurav Babbar's best-known app tracked by Marlvel.
In how many countries are Gaurav Babbar's apps available?
Marlvel has tracked Gaurav Babbar's apps across 10 countries.

Disclosure: Independent intel to help mobile builders succeed.

AI-powered analysis with automated quality gates, built from publicly available sources. Marlvel.ai is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by Gaurav Babbar, its developer, the app publisher, Apple, or Google Play. All trademarks, logos, and screenshots referenced remain the property of their respective owners.

Cite this report

Marlvel.ai. “Gaurav Babbar intelligence.” Updated N/A. https://marlvel.ai/publishers/gaurav-babbar

See methodologyContact support

Data licensed under CC-BY-NC 4.0