Piary icon

Haruki Saburi

Known forPiary
1app5.0(6)Lifestyle

Publisher DNA

What defines Haruki Saburi?

AI intelligence is not yet available for Haruki Saburi. The portfolio data below is up to date.

Portfolio

What does Haruki Saburi ship?

Apps

1 app analysed

  • Daily event logging functionality provides necessary structure for users navigating complex legal custody battles

Tightly focused on 2 markets (Japan, United States).

Based on 1 of 1 app with localized market data Β· last scanned .

Americas (1)

  • United States1 / 1

Asia-Pacific (1)

  • Japan1 / 1

Core markets (1/1 apps)

JapanUnited States

User Sentiment

How do users feel about their apps?

1

Positive apps

0

Neutral / mixed

0

Negative apps

90/100

Avg sentiment score

Rivals

Who does Haruki Saburi compete with?

The rivals identified

Nemeses(1)

Daisuke Katayama

known forSeal - Sticker calendar

1 app5.0Lifestyle

Seal competes directly for the same visual-diary user base by utilizing a calendar-centric interface to organize daily life events.

Contenders(1)

Yusuke Masuda

known for名言ζ—₯γ‚γγ‚Šγ‚«γƒ¬γƒ³γƒ€γƒΌ

1 app0.0Lifestyle

This app targets the same calendar-based lifestyle category but focuses on motivational content rather than personal photo documentation.

Same space(4)

Chanho Lee

known forDrawMyToday - AI Picture Diary

1 app4.3Lifestyle

This app is a direct functional competitor that combines diary entries with AI-generated visual content.

Dev2A

known forJuJo: Creative Journal & Diary

1 appLifestyle

JuJo targets users interested in the creative aspect of journaling, overlapping with Piary's visual-first approach.

Onda Labs

known forOndo: AI Journal

1 app5.0Lifestyle

Ondo occupies the same digital journaling space but leverages AI to automate the reflection process.

Stoic app

known forsolo. pen journaling companion

1 app4.6Lifestyle

Solo competes for the user's daily reflection time by providing structured prompts for personal growth.

New entrants(2)

Amon Studio

known forLore: Every Chat Hides a Story

1 app0.0Lifestyle

Lore enters the space by turning existing communication data into narrative stories, competing for the user's journaling time.

Ide Koshin

known forγŠγ†γ‘ζ–°θž

1 app0.0Lifestyle

This newcomer targets the family-oriented lifestyle market by automating the creation of a weekly summary.

Frequently asked questions

How many apps does Haruki Saburi publish?
Haruki Saburi has 1 app tracked by Marlvel, primarily in the Lifestyle category.
What kind of apps does Haruki Saburi make?
Haruki Saburi's portfolio is concentrated in Lifestyle, with an average rating of 5.0/5 across rated apps.
What is Haruki Saburi's top app?
By review volume across the portfolio, Piary is Haruki Saburi's best-known app tracked by Marlvel.
In how many countries are Haruki Saburi's apps available?
Marlvel has tracked Haruki Saburi's apps across 2 countries.

Disclosure: Independent intel to help mobile builders succeed.

AI-powered analysis with automated quality gates, built from publicly available sources. Marlvel.ai is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by Haruki Saburi, its developer, the app publisher, Apple, or Google Play. All trademarks, logos, and screenshots referenced remain the property of their respective owners.

Cite this report

Marlvel.ai. β€œHaruki Saburi intelligence.” Updated N/A. https://marlvel.ai/publishers/haruki-saburi

See methodologyContact support

Data licensed under CC-BY-NC 4.0