Jan Zimandl
Known for
3D Photo - stereo image maker
Snapshot
Rivals analysis in progress
Portfolio
Free 11
app
Photo & Video1
Last updated
3D Photo - stereo image maker
v1.2.5
5.6y ago
Publisher DNA
What defines Jan Zimandl?
AI intelligence is not yet available for Jan Zimandl. The portfolio data below is up to date.
Portfolio
What does Jan Zimandl ship?
Apps
1 app analysed
Compatibility with external stereo hardware like the Fuji W3 camera expands the utility for photography enthusiasts
- The intuitive alignment and viewing options allow users to process stereo photos with minimal technical friction
- The latest update introduced issues with stereo viewer memory and cardboard support that frustrate long-term users
Single-market publisher, every app ships only to United States.
Based on 1 of 1 app with localized market data · last scanned .
Americas (1)
- United States1 / 1
Core markets (1/1 apps)
United States
User Sentiment
How do users feel about their apps?
1
Positive apps
0
Neutral / mixed
0
Negative apps
65/100
Avg sentiment score
Frequently asked questions
How many apps does Jan Zimandl publish?
Jan Zimandl has 1 app tracked by Marlvel, primarily in the Photo & Video category.
What kind of apps does Jan Zimandl make?
Jan Zimandl's portfolio is concentrated in Photo & Video, with an average rating of 4.5/5 across rated apps.
What is Jan Zimandl's top app?
By review volume across the portfolio, 3D Photo - stereo image maker is Jan Zimandl's best-known app tracked by Marlvel.
In how many countries are Jan Zimandl's apps available?
Marlvel has tracked Jan Zimandl's apps across 1 country.