Base44 IDE, AI Code Assistant icon

Jasper EIHS

For software developers and students looking to prototype, refactor, or learn code outside of a traditional desktop environment.

1app0.0Developer Tools

Snapshot

Who is Jasper EIHS?

Empowering developers to build and experiment with code anywhere through a mobile-first AI-integrated IDE.

Target audience

Software developersStudents looking to prototypeRefactor

Active nemesis

Alexander Blach

Other rivals

Portfolio

Free 1
1
app
Developer Tools1

Last updated

Base44 IDE, AI Code Assistant

v1.1

7mo ago

Steady

Publisher DNA

What defines Jasper EIHS?

Publisher DNA

Primary focus

Mobile-first AI developer tools

Scale

indie

Target audience

Software developers and students looking to prototype, refactor, or learn code outside of a traditional desktop environment.

Signature Patterns

  • •Focus on mobile-first software development workflows
  • •Integration of AI-assisted code generation and refactoring
  • •Freemium monetization model for developer utilities
  • •High update frequency during initial launch phase
Steady

Portfolio momentum

Released 2 updates for their single active title within the last 6 months, indicating an active post-launch development phase.

Last release 17d agoActive apps 1

Portfolio

What does Jasper EIHS ship?

Apps

1 app analysed

Rivals

Who does Jasper EIHS compete with?

The rivals identified

Nemeses(1)

Alexander Blach

known forTextastic Code Editor

1 app4.7Developer Tools

Both applications target mobile developers requiring code editing capabilities on iOS, creating direct competition for the same professional and student user base.

Contenders(10)

Florian Busch

known forIDE for Сlaude Code, Ai Agent

1 app5.0Developer Tools

Both applications target mobile developers with AI-assisted code generation and IDE functionality, creating direct competition for the same mobile-first prototyping audience.

Nutpan Pty

known forJDoodle: Code Compiler

1 app4.5Developer Tools

Both apps target mobile developers with AI-assisted coding and debugging tools, creating direct competition for users seeking portable development environments.

Rainbow Factory LTD - Sticky Notes

known forCode Editor

1 app3.9Developer Tools

Both applications target mobile developers requiring on-the-go coding environments, with overlapping functionality for project management and debugging tasks.

Rational Matter

known forJuno – Python and Jupyter

1 app4.6Developer Tools

Both applications target mobile developers and students requiring code execution on iOS devices, creating direct competition for the same user base.

Shanghai Dazhuo Information Technology Co.

known forCodeMaster - Mobile Coding IDE

1 app4.6Developer Tools

Both applications target mobile developers with freemium models, competing for the same user base seeking portable coding environments on iOS.

thebaselab

known forCode App

1 app4.0Developer Tools

Both applications target developers and students requiring portable coding environments, creating direct competition for the same mobile-first user base.

Tran Vu Nguyen

known forVibecode apps IDE

1 app4.7Developer Tools

Both apps target mobile users building software projects, with Base44 IDE focusing on direct code generation and Vibecode focusing on project specification and guided updates.

Uladzsislau Luchkouski

known forMobile IDE for Antigravity AI

1 app3.4Developer Tools

Both apps target developers requiring AI-assisted coding on mobile devices, but they diverge on architecture: Base44 IDE functions as a standalone mobile environment, while the rival operates as a remote terminal for desktop VS Code.

Yolleg

known forDeveloper AI

1 app4.4Developer Tools

Both apps target developers and students with AI-driven code generation and debugging capabilities, creating direct competition for mobile coding workflows.

文禄 张

known forPython IDE - Code & Run

1 app5.0Developer Tools

PythonIDE competes for the same mobile-first developer audience by bundling an AI coding agent with server management tools, creating direct overlap in the mobile development workspace category.

Same space(20)

Andromeda Corp

known forPython Editor App

1 app4.1Developer Tools

Python Editor App offers a mobile-based environment for Python script execution with multi-window support.

Beniamin Bar Chad

known forAI App Builder Architect

1 app4.8Developer Tools

AI App Builder Architect acts as a pre-development planning tool for users building apps with AI agents.

Cloudbit d.o.o.

known forPython Coding Editor & IDE App

1 app4.3Developer Tools

Python Code Interpreter provides a direct alternative for Python-focused mobile development with offline capabilities.

EXTREME GAME CONCEPT SDN. BHD.

known forCursor Guide for AI Code

1 app0.0Developer Tools

Cursor Guide for AI Code provides organized learning materials for AI-supported software creation and prompt writing.

ISIRA TOV

known forGlide AI Coding Guide Pro

1 app5.0Developer Tools

Glide AI Coding Guide Pro provides curated documentation for AI coding tools, serving as a reference for developers.

Junes-Style OU

known forGuide AI Code with Cursor

1 app0.0Developer Tools

Guide AI Code with Cursor focuses on educational content for AI-assisted coding workflows and prompt engineering.

Kirill Meshcheriakov

known forAntigrawity - Guide Code AI

1 app4.4Developer Tools

Antigrawity offers educational support for the Antigravity workspace through guides and interactive quizzes.

Little Tough Apps

known forAI Agent Assistant: Agentic AI

1 app4.6Developer Tools

AI Agent Assistant provides a team of specialized AI agents for various tasks, including code debugging.

Mahesh Shinde

known foriCoderAgent: AI Code Assistant

1 app0.0Developer Tools

iCoderAgent allows developers to bring their own API keys for AI-assisted coding on mobile devices.

Mark Mendell

known forMobileCode Code Editor

1 app4.2Developer Tools

MobileCode focuses on mobile-specific UI innovations for code editing rather than AI-assisted generation.

Mohammed Alsaleh

known forMake-It AI: App & Code Builder

1 app5.0Developer Tools

Make-It AI accelerates web prototyping by converting natural language into editable code.

MOHAMMED EL HOUARI

known forAppScout: App Market Research

1 app0.0Developer Tools

AppScout offers competitive intelligence for developers to validate market niches for new applications.

Ocean Float Mobile

known forLearn Python・Coding-AI Compile

1 app4.8Developer Tools

Python Lernen targets the educational segment of the developer audience with a structured curriculum.

Portable Software

known forCosyra: AI Coding Terminal

1 app5.0Developer Tools

Cosyra provides a cloud-based Ubuntu container for developers needing a full Linux terminal on mobile.

Reny Mustika

known forKoder Code Editor

1 app4.6Developer Tools

Koder Code Editor serves as a specialized alternative for server-side developers requiring SSH and remote file management.

Rhythm Software

known forCode Editor - Compiler & IDE

1 app3.9Developer Tools

Code Editor supports a broader range of languages than the source app for mobile-based compilation.

Ryan Kotzebue

known forpocketvibe - vibe code with ai

1 app2.6Developer Tools

pocketvibe integrates Claude Code to manage GitHub repositories and pull requests from mobile devices.

Shahbaz Khan

known forLearn Vibe Coding: AI Coding

1 app0.0Developer Tools

Learn Vibe Coding teaches AI-assisted programming and prompt engineering for developers adopting AI tools.

Tim Chen

known forWonderChat AI - Vibe Code App

1 app3.5Developer Tools

WonderChat AI enables building and deploying apps via natural language prompts, similar to the source app's AI focus.

Victor Malnar

known forAntigravity AI - Vibecode App

1 app3.6Developer Tools

Vibecode automates website generation for non-technical founders, contrasting with the source app's code-centric focus.

New entrants(2)

Hung Tien Pham

known forPad Code AI - Code Editor

1 app4.0Developer Tools

Pad Code AI delivers a local-first, desktop-class code editor experience for iPad and iPhone users.

Jane Branch

known forHermes Agent - AI Assistant

1 app4.3Developer Tools

Hermes Agent serves as a general-purpose AI assistant for content creation and analysis tasks.

The Analyst's Read

The bottom line on Jasper EIHS

Bottom line

Jasper EIHS is a niche indie publisher testing the viability of mobile-first AI coding tools. Their success depends on whether the AI agent can sufficiently overcome the inherent UX limitations of mobile IDEs compared to desktop counterparts.

Frequently asked questions

How many apps does Jasper EIHS publish?
Jasper EIHS has 1 app tracked by Marlvel, primarily in the Developer Tools category.
What kind of apps does Jasper EIHS make?
Jasper EIHS's portfolio is concentrated in Developer Tools, with an average rating of 0.0/5 across rated apps.
What is Jasper EIHS's top app?
By review volume across the portfolio, Base44 IDE, AI Code Assistant is Jasper EIHS's best-known app tracked by Marlvel.

What fed this analysis

Apps analyzed:
1
With full intel:
0
With overview:
1
Website scraped:
yes
Social presence:
no

Disclosure: Independent intel to help mobile builders succeed.

AI-powered analysis with automated quality gates, built from publicly available sources. Marlvel.ai is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by Jasper EIHS, its developer, the app publisher, Apple, or Google Play. All trademarks, logos, and screenshots referenced remain the property of their respective owners.

Cite this report

Marlvel.ai. “Jasper EIHS intelligence.” Updated 2026-04-24. https://marlvel.ai/publishers/jasper-eihs

See methodologyContact support

Data licensed under CC-BY-NC 4.0