Blood Sugar Converter PRO+ icon
Convertisseur Mila PRO icon
Mila's Blood Sugar Converter icon
+8

Scott DeSapio

11apps3.1(1.6K) Multi-theme

Publisher DNA

What defines Scott DeSapio?

AI intelligence is not yet available for Scott DeSapio. The portfolio data below is up to date.

Portfolio

What does Scott DeSapio ship?

Apps

11 apps analysed

Distributed across 18 markets, strongest in Europe.

Based on 4 of 11 apps with localized market data, more coverage rolling in as scans complete ยท last scanned .

Americas (4)

  • United States4 / 4
  • Canada3 / 4
  • Brazil2 / 4
  • Mexico2 / 4

Europe (7)

  • France3 / 4
  • Italy3 / 4
  • Germany2 / 4
  • Portugal2 / 4
  • Spain2 / 4
โ€บ+2 more europe markets
  • Turkey2 / 4
  • United Kingdom2 / 4

Asia-Pacific (7)

  • Australia2 / 4
  • India2 / 4
  • Indonesia2 / 4
  • Japan2 / 4
  • Singapore2 / 4
โ€บ+2 more asia-pacific markets
  • South Korea2 / 4
  • Vietnam2 / 4

Core markets (4/4 apps)

United States

User Sentiment

How do users feel about their apps?

2

Positive apps

0

Neutral / mixed

0

Negative apps

78/100

Avg sentiment score

Frequently asked questions

How many apps does Scott DeSapio publish?
Scott DeSapio has 11 apps tracked by Marlvel, primarily in the Utilities category.
What kind of apps does Scott DeSapio make?
Scott DeSapio's portfolio is concentrated in Utilities and Food & Drink, with an average rating of 3.1/5 across rated apps.
What is Scott DeSapio's top app?
By review volume across the portfolio, Unit Converter: Mila's Tools is Scott DeSapio's best-known app tracked by Marlvel.
In how many countries are Scott DeSapio's apps available?
Marlvel has tracked Scott DeSapio's apps across 18 countries.

Disclosure: Independent intel to help mobile builders succeed.

AI-powered analysis with automated quality gates, built from publicly available sources. Marlvel.ai is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by Scott DeSapio, its developer, the app publisher, Apple, or Google Play. All trademarks, logos, and screenshots referenced remain the property of their respective owners.

Cite this report

Marlvel.ai. โ€œScott DeSapio intelligence.โ€ Updated N/A. https://marlvel.ai/publishers/scott-desapio

See methodologyContact support

Data licensed under CC-BY-NC 4.0