Sense-IT
For new parents and caregivers of infants from birth to 12 months seeking structured routines and expert-backed developmental advice.
Snapshot
Who is Sense-IT?
Providing evidence-based tracking and expert guidance for new parents during the first year of infant development.
Target audience
Portfolio
Free 1Last updated
Parent Sense: Daily Baby Care
v2.54.5
5mo ago
Publisher DNA
What defines Sense-IT?
Publisher DNA
Primary focus
Medical and parenting utility apps
Scale
indie
Target audience
New parents and caregivers of infants from birth to 12 months seeking structured routines and expert-backed developmental advice.
Signature Patterns
- •Focus on science-based, expert-led content for infant development
- •Freemium monetization model
- •Core utility features centered on routine tracking, sleep, and feeding
- •Targeting the specific 0-12 month parenting demographic
Portfolio momentum
Released 8 updates in the last 6 months with the flagship title receiving regular maintenance, indicating an active development cycle.
Portfolio
What does Sense-IT ship?
Apps
1 app analysed
Rivals
Who does Sense-IT compete with?
The rivals identified
Same space(5)
It offers clinical-grade growth monitoring that serves as a specialized extension to the general routine tracking provided by Parent Sense.
The app provides emergency medical guidance that acts as a safety companion for parents using routine-focused care apps.
It provides specialized breastfeeding guidance that functions as a deeper clinical resource than the general feeding support in Parent Sense.
This app captures the pre-infancy stage by providing reproductive and fertility tracking for parents who may later transition to infant care tools.
This app provides a specific health triage tool for parents to assess infant risk, filling a safety gap in general daily care apps.
The Analyst's Read
The bottom line on Sense-IT
Bottom line
Sense-IT Limited is a specialized publisher with a clear, expert-driven value proposition in the infant care market. Their focus on a single, high-utility app allows for a concentrated development effort, though long-term growth will depend on their ability to expand the product lifecycle or capture new cohorts of parents.
Frequently asked questions
How many apps does Sense-IT publish?
What kind of apps does Sense-IT make?
What is Sense-IT's top app?
What fed this analysis
- Apps analyzed:
- 1
- With full intel:
- 0
- With overview:
- 1
- Website scraped:
- yes
- Social presence:
- yes