Close Encounters Protocols icon
MediaCloud - Get Streaming Music & Video Player icon
PhoneCam - Local Wifi Camera icon
+5

Tam Nguyen

8apps2.8(1.3K) Multi-theme

Publisher DNA

What defines Tam Nguyen?

AI intelligence is not yet available for Tam Nguyen. The portfolio data below is up to date.

Portfolio

What does Tam Nguyen ship?

Apps

8 apps analysed

Single-market publisher, every app ships only to United States.

Based on 2 of 8 apps with localized market data, more coverage rolling in as scans complete · last scanned .

Americas (1)

  • United States2 / 2

Core markets (2/2 apps)

United States

User Sentiment

How do users feel about their apps?

0

Positive apps

0

Neutral / mixed

1

Negative apps

10/100

Avg sentiment score

Frequently asked questions

How many apps does Tam Nguyen publish?
Tam Nguyen has 8 apps tracked by Marlvel, primarily in the Lifestyle category.
What kind of apps does Tam Nguyen make?
Tam Nguyen's portfolio is concentrated in Lifestyle and Utilities, with an average rating of 2.8/5 across rated apps.
What is Tam Nguyen's top app?
By review volume across the portfolio, PhoneCam - Local Wifi Camera is Tam Nguyen's best-known app tracked by Marlvel.
In how many countries are Tam Nguyen's apps available?
Marlvel has tracked Tam Nguyen's apps across 1 country.

Disclosure: Independent intel to help mobile builders succeed.

AI-powered analysis with automated quality gates, built from publicly available sources. Marlvel.ai is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by Tam Nguyen, its developer, the app publisher, Apple, or Google Play. All trademarks, logos, and screenshots referenced remain the property of their respective owners.

Cite this report

Marlvel.ai. “Tam Nguyen intelligence.” Updated N/A. https://marlvel.ai/publishers/tam-nguyen

See methodologyContact support

Data licensed under CC-BY-NC 4.0