XING CHUANG INTERCONNECTION
For individual and business users seeking efficient, online-only methods to manage multiple bank cards and global payment transactions.
Snapshot
Who is XING CHUANG INTERCONNECTION?
Simplifying financial management by providing a centralized platform for bank card applications and virtual credit card issuance.
Target audience
Rivals analysis in progress
Portfolio
Free 1Last updated
CardMarket
v1.1.4
8mo ago
Publisher DNA
What defines XING CHUANG INTERCONNECTION?
Publisher DNA
Primary focus
Financial management and virtual card issuance
Scale
indie
Target audience
Individual and business users seeking efficient, online-only methods to manage multiple bank cards and global payment transactions.
Signature Patterns
- •Focus on digital-first financial utility and card management
- •Integration of wallet functionality with card application workflows
- •Monetization via a free-to-use model
- •Emphasis on rapid, online-only application procedures
Portfolio momentum
With only one app in the portfolio and a single release in the last six months, the publisher maintains a low-frequency development cycle focused on a single product.
Portfolio
What does XING CHUANG INTERCONNECTION ship?
Apps
1 app analysed
The Analyst's Read
The bottom line on XING CHUANG INTERCONNECTION
Bottom line
Xing Chuang Interconnection Limited is a single-product publisher focused on the financial utility space. Their success depends on their ability to maintain trust and security standards while scaling their card issuer partnerships.
Frequently asked questions
How many apps does XING CHUANG INTERCONNECTION publish?
What kind of apps does XING CHUANG INTERCONNECTION make?
What is XING CHUANG INTERCONNECTION's top app?
What fed this analysis
- Apps analyzed:
- 1
- With full intel:
- 0
- With overview:
- 1
- Website scraped:
- yes
- Social presence:
- no