IP.QONTROL NEO icon
IP.QONTROL NEO

mediola - connected living AG

App Store

Report updated May 6, 2026

Overview · Full Intel report in progress

IP.QONTROL NEO is an established lifestyle app that is completely free.

What is IP.QONTROL NEO?

IP.QONTROL NEO is a centralized smart home management application that integrates various cloud-based and IP-connected devices into a single interface. It allows users to control lighting, heating, shutters, and sensors from multiple manufacturers, including Homematic IP, Philips Hue, and NUKI. The app notably automates the creation of user interfaces based on rooms and device types.

Current Momentum

v1.5 · 49mo ago

Zombie

Last updated 1499d ago. 5 versions tracked.

Competition

Rivals identification in progress

7-Day Rank Pulse 🇺🇸

Lifestyle

No ranking data

Rating Pulse 🇺🇸

Gathering signals...

What makes this app unique?

What Does It Look Like?

What Are The Key Features?

Cross-Platform IntegrationStandard

Supports a wide range of cloud services and IP devices such as Homematic IP, Philips Hue, Somfy TaHoma, and NUKI.

One-Touch ScenesStandard

Enables the combination of multiple individual device functions into single-command scenes for automated home management.

Automated UI GenerationStandard

Automatically organizes the control interface by rooms, device categories, and user-defined favorites.

Centralized MonitoringStandard

Provides a unified dashboard for the status monitoring and control of lighting, shutters, heating, and security sensors.

How much does it cost?

Free

Who Built It?

Analysis in progress, available soon

What do users think recently?

Analysis in progress, available soon

Analysis in progress, available soon

What is the competitive landscape for IP.QONTROL NEO?

How's The Lifestyle Market?

Market outlook for this category

Available very soon

Strategic analysis coming soon

SWOT, key takeaways & outlook

The outtake for IP.QONTROL NEO

Key Takeaways

IP.QONTROL NEO serves as a vendor-agnostic hub designed to consolidate disparate smart home hardware into a single, intuitive control environment.

Where Is It Heading?

Trend analysis

Available very soon

Disclosure: Independent intel to help mobile builders succeed.

AI-powered analysis with editorial review, built from publicly available sources. Marlvel.ai is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by IP.QONTROL NEO, its developer, the app publisher, Apple, or Google Play. All trademarks, logos, and screenshots referenced remain the property of their respective owners.

Cite this report

Marlvel.ai. “IP.QONTROL NEO Intelligence Report.” Updated May 6, 2026. https://marlvel.ai/apps/ip-qontrol-neo

Agent Markdown (.md)See methodologyContact support

Data licensed under CC-BY-NC 4.0