Write German Alphabet
For beginners or individuals looking to master the German script, pronunciation, and number systems.
Overview · Full Intel report in progress
Write German Alphabet is an established education app that is completely free.
What is Write German Alphabet?
Current Momentum
v1.2
No release notes available.
Competition
Rivals identification in progress
7-Day Rank Pulse 🇺🇸
EducationNo ranking data
Rating Pulse 🇺🇸
Gathering signals...
What makes this app unique?
Loading...
What Are The Key Features?
Users can trace and practice writing German capital letters, small letters, and numbers with adjustable pencil sizes and colors.
Integrated audio playback allows users to hear the correct pronunciation of letters and numbers.
The app includes 'Remember and Match' and 'Yes/No' games to reinforce learning through active engagement.
All learning materials and features are accessible without an internet connection after the initial installation.
How much does it cost?
Who Built It?
Sathish Shanmugam
Providing offline-first educational tools for mastering global scripts and alphabets. Enabling self-paced language learning for users without consistent internet access.
Portfolio
13
Apps
What other apps does Sathish Shanmugam make?
Write Hindi Alphabets
Write Telugu Alphabets
Write Arabic Alphabets
Write Malayalam Alphabets
Write Nepali Alphabets
Learn Tamil Basics
Explore the full Sathish Shanmugam report
Portfolio breakdown, audience, momentum, and every app published by Sathish Shanmugam.
Analysis in progress, available soon
What do users think recently?
Analysis in progress, available soon
Analysis in progress, available soon
What is the competitive landscape for Write German Alphabet?
How's The Education Market?
Market outlook for this category
Available very soon
Which niche is Write German Alphabet in?
to learn to write and speak German
Explore the full Vocabulary and Writing Drills niche
Every app in this space — 175 tracked, the niche's live rankings, and Marlvel's editorial take on the job-to-be-done.
Strategic analysis coming soon
SWOT, key takeaways & outlook
The outtake for Write German Alphabet
Key Takeaways
This is a free, offline-first educational app focused on foundational German literacy through tracing and interactive practice.
Where Is It Heading?
Trend analysis
Available very soon