Health-related content. Aggregated from public sources for informational purposes only. This is not medical advice. Consult a qualified professional before making decisions. .

Run/Walk BPM icon
Run/Walk BPM

FiveIron Software

App Store

Report updated May 5, 2026

Overview · Full Intel report in progress

Run/Walk BPM is an established health & fitness app that is a paid app.

What is Run/Walk BPM?

Run/Walk BPM is an interval training tool designed to assist runners in maintaining cadence through a built-in metronome. The app supports structured run/walk sessions, including Couch to 5K programs, by providing customizable timing and audio cues.

Current Momentum

v1.0 · 3mo ago

Steady

Last updated 100d ago. 3 versions tracked.

Competition

Rivals identification in progress

7-Day Rank Pulse 🇺🇸

Health & Fitness

No ranking data

Rating Pulse 🇺🇸

Gathering signals...

What makes this app unique?

Loading...

What Are The Key Features?

Configurable Interval TrainingStandard

Users can set specific durations for run and walk phases with adjustable BPM settings ranging from 80 to 200.

Audio GuidanceStandard

The app provides voice announcements for phase transitions and a choice of 14 different metronome beat sounds.

Pacing ToolsStandard

Includes a beat accent feature for the first beat of each measure and a downbeat-only mode for subtle pacing.

Background FunctionalityStandard

The app continues to operate while the screen is locked, allowing for uninterrupted workout tracking.

How much does it cost?

Paid

Who Built It?

Analysis in progress, available soon

What do users think recently?

Analysis in progress, available soon

Analysis in progress, available soon

What is the competitive landscape for Run/Walk BPM?

How's The Health & Fitness Market?

How does it evolve in the Health & Fitness market?

Rank progression

6 active rankings tracked — 30-day window

No rank history available for this chart.

Strategic analysis coming soon

SWOT, key takeaways & outlook

The outtake for Run/Walk BPM

Key Takeaways

This is a specialized, paid utility focused on cadence-based interval training for runners.

Where Is It Heading?

Trend analysis

Available very soon

Disclosure: Independent intel to help mobile builders succeed.

AI-powered analysis with editorial review, built from publicly available sources. Marlvel.ai is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by Run/Walk BPM, its developer, the app publisher, Apple, or Google Play. All trademarks, logos, and screenshots referenced remain the property of their respective owners.

Cite this report

Marlvel.ai. “Run/Walk BPM Intelligence Report.” Updated May 5, 2026. https://marlvel.ai/apps/run-walk-bpm

Agent Markdown (.md)See methodologyContact support

Data licensed under CC-BY-NC 4.0