Settlemate: Claim Money icon

Abida Parveen

For everyday consumers seeking to recover unclaimed funds from class action settlements who lack the time or legal expertise to manage the filing process.

1app4.4(29.6K)Finance

Snapshot

Who is Abida Parveen?

Simplifying the legal process for consumers to identify and claim class action settlements. Providing a centralized tool to navigate complex legal eligibility without professional counsel.

Target audience

Everyday consumers seeking to recover unclaimed funds from class action settlements who lack the time or legal expertise to manage the filing process

Active nemesis

Kikoff

Other rivals

Portfolio

Free 1
1
app
Finance1

Last updated

Settlemate: Claim Money

v4.3.4

5mo ago

Steady

Publisher DNA

What defines Abida Parveen?

Publisher DNA

Primary focus

Finance · Legal claim management

Scale

indie

Target audience

Everyday consumers seeking to recover unclaimed funds from class action settlements who lack the time or legal expertise to manage the filing process.

Signature Patterns

  • Focus on simplifying complex administrative or legal workflows
  • Subscription-based monetization model with tiered access
  • Direct-to-consumer utility targeting personal financial recovery
  • High-frequency notification and tracking features
Steady

Portfolio momentum

Released 3 updates in the last 6 months with the primary title updated within the last 28 days, indicating consistent maintenance.

Last release 28d agoActive apps 1

Portfolio

What does Abida Parveen ship?

Apps

1 app analysed

Settlemate: Claim Money icon
Settlemate: Claim Money

Companies owe you money.

4.4(29.6K)

Automated claim filing removes manual paperwork barriers for high-intent consumers

  • Simple and accessible interface helps users identify potential unclaimed settlement funds quickly
  • Hidden subscription paywalls prevent users from viewing settlement details before payment

User Sentiment

How do users feel about their apps?

0

Positive apps

0

Neutral / mixed

1

Negative apps

35/100

Avg sentiment score

Rivals

Who does Abida Parveen compete with?

The rivals identified

Nemeses(1)

Kikoff

known forCatch: Class Action Finder

1 app4.2Finance

This is the only direct competitor that shares the exact niche of identifying and facilitating class action settlement claims.

Same space(4)

Credit Karma

known forIntuit Credit Karma

1 app4.8Finance

A dominant financial platform that could easily integrate class action discovery into its existing credit and tax monitoring suite.

Experian

known forExperian®

1 app4.8Finance

A major financial utility app that competes for the same user attention regarding personal financial health and unclaimed assets.

Intuit

known forTurboTax: File Your Tax Return

1 app4.8Finance

Shares the tax-adjacent domain and possesses the infrastructure to identify settlement eligibility based on historical tax data.

Rocket Lawyer Incorporated

known forRocket Lawyer Legal & Law Help

1 app4.9Finance

Provides legal-tech services that overlap with the legal nature of class action settlements.

New entrants(2)

Gen Digital

known forLifeLock Identity

1 app4.8Finance

While established, its recent focus on identity monitoring makes it a threat to pivot into settlement-related identity verification.

HRB Tax Group

known forMyBlock: Tax Docs & Refund

1 app3.9Finance

An established tax player that could rapidly deploy settlement discovery to increase off-season app engagement.

The Analyst's Read

The bottom line on Abida Parveen

Bottom line

Settlemate is a focused utility provider that has successfully identified a clear pain point in the consumer finance sector. Their ability to maintain a high rating while managing complex legal data suggests strong product-market fit for their target demographic.

Frequently asked questions

How many apps does Abida Parveen publish?
Abida Parveen has 1 app tracked by Marlvel, primarily in the Finance category.
What kind of apps does Abida Parveen make?
Abida Parveen's portfolio is concentrated in Finance, with an average rating of 4.4/5 across rated apps.
What is Abida Parveen's top app?
By review volume across the portfolio, Settlemate: Claim Money is Abida Parveen's best-known app tracked by Marlvel.

What fed this analysis

Apps analyzed:
1
With full intel:
1
With overview:
1
Website scraped:
yes
Social presence:
no

Disclosure: Independent intel to help mobile builders succeed.

AI-powered analysis with automated quality gates, built from publicly available sources. Marlvel.ai is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by Abida Parveen, its developer, the app publisher, Apple, or Google Play. All trademarks, logos, and screenshots referenced remain the property of their respective owners.

Cite this report

Marlvel.ai. “Abida Parveen intelligence.” Updated 2026-05-08. https://marlvel.ai/publishers/abida-parveen

See methodologyContact support

Data licensed under CC-BY-NC 4.0